Staff Directory

ERCA Staff and Board

  • Phone: 519-776-5209
  • Toll Free: 1-888-487-4760
  • Fax: 519-776-8688
  • General Inquiries: admin@erca.org

Individual ERCA Staff may be reached by email by simply clicking on their name in the tables below.

(Note: Some staff utilize the general administration email account: admin@erca.org. For those staff, it is important to ensure that the subject line of your email message contains the name of the intended recipient in order to ensure proper forwarding.)

Administration
Name Title Extension
Richard Wyma General Manager/Secretary-Treasurer 353
Watershed Management Services
Name Title Extension
Tim Byrne Director, Watershed Management Services 350
Cynthia Casagrande Regulations Coordinator 349
Corinne Chiasson Resource Planner 330
Tom Gutpell Engineering Technologist 344
John Henderson Water Resources Engineer 246
Dan Jenner Regulations Analyst 359
Mike Nelson Watershed Planner 347
Lisa Pavan Administrative Associate:  Watershed Management Services  346
Conservation Services
Name Title Extension
Kevin Money Director, Conservation Services 351
William (Bill) Tate Superintendent, Operations 362
Kathryn Arthur Restoration Biologist 303
Tim Baxter Conservation Area Technician 379
Michael Dick Agricultural Technician 369
Rob Davies Forester 310
Ed Van Osch Forestry & Operations Technician 377
Dan Lebedyk Biologist/Ecologist 409
Bevin Martin Conservation Area Technician 379
Devin McCann Assistant Superintendent, Holiday Beach Conservation Area 379
Claire Sanders Detroit River Remedial Action Plan Coordinator 356
Katie Stammler Water Quality Scientist/Project Manager, Source Water Protection 342
Ashley Gyori Risk Management Official/Inspector 247
Sheeva Nakhaie Watershed Nutrient Monitoring Technician 304
Mackenzie Porter Watershed Research Technician 340
Samanth Dundas Watershed Research Technician 343
Community Outreach Services
Name Title Extension
Danielle Stuebing Director, Communications & Outreach Services 352
Vacant Outreach Coordinator 245
Alex Denonville Events Planner 367
Kris Ives Curator/Education Coordinator 519-738-2029
Vivian Kennedy Administrative Associate:  Community Outreach Services 345
Jessica Rose Environmental Educator 308
Corporate Services
Name Title Extension
Shelley McMullen Director, Finance & Corporate Services 348
Tom Dufour Geomatics Technician 378
Beth Johnston Finance and HR Administrator 357
Candice Kondratowicz Administrative Associate:  Corporate Services 341
Bryan Schmidt Application Support Technician 372
Essex Region Conservation Foundation
Name Title Extension
Richard Wyma Executive Director, Essex Region Conservation Foundation 353